Tom Cruise Age, Family, Husband, Net Worth, Movies, Biography

Tom Cruise Age, Family, Husband, Net Worth, Movies, Biography

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram

Who doesn’t know Tom Cruise? Yes, every Hollywood movie lover is familiar with this actor! Tom Cruise is one of the most handsome and most popular Hollywood actors of all time. He is an American actor as well as a producer who has done several excellent movies in his career.

Tom has won several awards and won three times Golden Globe awards for his outstanding work. Besides that, he was nominated for Academy Awards three times which always shows his acting skills. Talking about his personality, he is one of the top 10 most handsome men in the world of all time.

Tom is best famous for his work in the Mission Impossible film series. Besides that, he has done other great movies such as The Mummy, Risky Business, Edge of Tomorrow, American Made, etc.

Tom Cruise biography, wiki, Profile, Bio-data details

NameAmy Jackson
Real name /
Other Name
Amy Louis Jackson
ProfessionActress, Model
Date of Birth / Birthday31 January 1991
Age (as in 2022)31 Years Old
Place of Birth:Isle of Man, United Kingdom
Residence:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Languages KnownTamil, English
Educational QualificationGraduate
SchoolNot Known
College / UniversitySt Edwards College, Liverpool
Family Details:
Father’s nameMarguerita Jackson
Mother’s NameAlan Jackson
Sister(s) nameNot Known
Brother(s) nameNot Known
ReligionChristianity
Personal Details:
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse / Husband NameGeorge Panayatiou
Relationship, Boyfriend / Dating withNone
Children NameSon: Andreas Jax Panayiotou
Daughter: NA
Debut film, Serial, web SeriesFilm: Madrasapattinam (2010) Tamil

Family, Parents, Education & Career

Amy Jackson was born on 31 January 1991, in Isle of Man, the United Kingdom, to a working-class British family. Her parents were employed on BBC radio as producers. Her father, Alan Jackson, was a popular sports presenter, whereas her mother, Marguerita Jackson, was an equestrian trainer.

She has an elder female sibling named Alicia Jackson. A few years after Amy’s birth, their family relocated to Woolton, a suburb in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

Amy graduated from St. Edwards College, Liverpool, with graduation in English literature and Ethics. Initially, she had no plans to turn toward modelling but she started taking up part-time modelling assignments at 16.

Her modelling career scaled great heights in the same year she won two titles consecutively, Miss Teen Liverpool and Miss Teen Great Britain. In the succeeding year, she turned 17 and bagged the third beauty pageant, Miss Teen World, making a place in the news and media.

Facts

  • Amy is an ardent animal lover who supports Peta and took up a vegan diet challenge in 2016.
  • Amy has also appeared in a TV shows Supergirl.
  • She belongs to a Christian family.
  • She is seen as very active on her social media.
  • She loves animals and also has a dog and a cat as her pets.
  • Her favourite hobbies are dancing, reading, watching movies, and travelling to new places.
  • She likes to dress herself up in sarees.

Leave a Comment

Trending Posts