Hugh Jackman Age, Family, Husband, Net Worth, Movies, Biography

Hugh Jackman Age, Family, Husband, Net Worth, Movies, Biography

Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram

Huge Jackman, who is also renowned as wolverine is an Australian actor, producer, and singer. He was born on 12th October 1968. No doubt, he is one of the most popular Hollywood actors in the current time all around the world.

Hugh has achieved many awards in his career including the Golden Globe award for best actor, Academy award for Les Miserables. He has done several movies in his career but if you want to enjoy some recent movies then Logan, The greatest showman, and Bad Education are worth watching.

Hugh Jackman biography, wiki, Profile, Bio-data details

NameAmy Jackson
Real name /
Other Name
Amy Louis Jackson
ProfessionActress, Model
Date of Birth / Birthday31 January 1991
Age (as in 2022)31 Years Old
Place of Birth:Isle of Man, United Kingdom
Residence:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Languages KnownTamil, English
Educational QualificationGraduate
SchoolNot Known
College / UniversitySt Edwards College, Liverpool
Family Details:
Father’s nameMarguerita Jackson
Mother’s NameAlan Jackson
Sister(s) nameNot Known
Brother(s) nameNot Known
ReligionChristianity
Personal Details:
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse / Husband NameGeorge Panayatiou
Relationship, Boyfriend / Dating withNone
Children NameSon: Andreas Jax Panayiotou
Daughter: NA
Debut film, Serial, web SeriesFilm: Madrasapattinam (2010) Tamil

Family, Parents, Education & Career

Amy Jackson was born on 31 January 1991, in Isle of Man, the United Kingdom, to a working-class British family. Her parents were employed on BBC radio as producers. Her father, Alan Jackson, was a popular sports presenter, whereas her mother, Marguerita Jackson, was an equestrian trainer.

She has an elder female sibling named Alicia Jackson. A few years after Amy’s birth, their family relocated to Woolton, a suburb in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

Amy graduated from St. Edwards College, Liverpool, with graduation in English literature and Ethics. Initially, she had no plans to turn toward modelling but she started taking up part-time modelling assignments at 16.

Her modelling career scaled great heights in the same year she won two titles consecutively, Miss Teen Liverpool and Miss Teen Great Britain. In the succeeding year, she turned 17 and bagged the third beauty pageant, Miss Teen World, making a place in the news and media.

Facts

  • Amy is an ardent animal lover who supports Peta and took up a vegan diet challenge in 2016.
  • Amy has also appeared in a TV shows Supergirl.
  • She belongs to a Christian family.
  • She is seen as very active on her social media.
  • She loves animals and also has a dog and a cat as her pets.
  • Her favourite hobbies are dancing, reading, watching movies, and travelling to new places.
  • She likes to dress herself up in sarees.

Leave a Comment

Trending Posts